Home / General community / Travel / travel partners / holidays
Report Abuse | Email this Ad    Bookmark and Share Share
Post# A504725

How Many Documents Required for Indian tourist visa (delhi)

Posted on: Friday, 09 February, 2018  10:13
Updated On: Friday, 09 February, 2018  10:14
Expires On: Saturday, 09 February, 2019  17:13
Reply to: (Not Shown)

All foreign nationals entering India are required to have a substantial worldwide travel archive as a national identification with a legitimate visa got from an Indian Mission or Post abroad. All Individual visa searchers are asked for to apply for the Indian Visa » through Online application with a specific end goal to make an application for getting the Indian visa. The properly marked physical duplicate of the application frame finished in all regard and submitted effectively, is to be submitted at the concerned Indian Visa Application or specifically to Indian Mission/Post, on the planned date of meeting alongside the essential supporting records. The directions for filling the shape and booking the arrangement can be seen at Instructions for Online Visa Application.

e visitor visa:-

An Indian e visitor visa must be supported by an Indian organization or by a relative that is an occupant outsider remaining in the nation. Before going to India, a guest can have his visa prepared and identification stamped to an Indian visa.

Visitor’s passport:-

The visitor’s passport to acquire the visit visa in India. The visa duplicate can be faxed to the guest to empower him to movement to India. They would then be able to meet at the airplane terminal with the first visa after entering the nation. There is an extraordinary counter in the entry corridor where the support can store the visa papers. The guest must get his unique reports at a comparable exceptional counter inside the movement region. The first archives are required to finish passage customs.

India Online Visa:-

Travelers can likewise apply for an India Online Visa to go to and go around India for touristic purposes. Those qualified to apply for an India Online Visa » are required to finish an online application with their anecdotal data and substantial travel report, or international ID, data. Once issued the India Online Visa is legitimate for 90 days.

Indian Visit Visa for Business:-

Immediate family members and other relatives who reside in other country can visit family members currently living in India. No eligibility or criteria is required. As long as you have a proof of relationship, you can definitely come and visit.

Documents required for tourist visa:-

Please check the Documents required as per what has been mentioned below:-

Completed Visa Application Form

Passport validity required more than 6 month with at least 2 blank pages

Copy of previous Indian visa in case of a prior travel to India

2 recent (not older than 3 months) colored photographs with white background only.

It is ok to contact this poster with commercial interests.

Bookmark and Share Share
128 hits